Tuesday, September 14, 2010

Growing up~?

0 comments

wow... nice to be back here knowing almost everyone is still updating their blogs~ XD
i feel soo god damn outdated~ XD

anyways... idk... i really dont know what to write~ XD
well... life has change since.... idk... since the day i started college? or is it after that time idid my part time job... hmm~ -wonders-

anyways.... HELL m i emo before this~ XD reading my blog posts crack me up GOOD! XD

ohh well... for ya'll that are not stalking my facebook page..... well.. u dont have to...
its full of junk~ i think i mgonna start my vlog channel~ Yay........-cough cough-

but i'll still have to think about it.. becuase... you tube is basically blocked...
and well... i dont know why.. but.. its a lim kok wing tradition.. iguess...
soo.. if i succeed~ i will.. update u guys~ ;3


and the picture on top~ its to make u read my blog.. smart ea~? but its my edit... not my photo though...
alrightty.. Darrel signing out~ chao!

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Walking down Memory lane~

2 comments
No NO~ this is not an emo post~ XD
in fact.. this is a rather silly one...

A few days ago... i was packing my stuff... went through a pile of old VCD's~ i know right..

ppl might go.. WOW!! tat sitll exists in your HOME!? XD

i found the Power ranger movie... soo i felt like.. what the heck.. lets just watch it~
well.. soo after hours n hours ... i thought.. this movie released in 1999... i wonder what happend to those actor n actresses..?? hmmm.. soo i went on search... N OMG~ XD they look AWHFUL!! XD
Karan Ashley ... Aisha Campbell / The Yellow Ranger
Johnny Yong Bosch ... Adam Park / The Black Ranger
Steve Cardenas ... Rocky DeSantos / The Red Ranger
Jason David Frank ... Tommy Oliver / The White Ranger

Amy Jo Johnson ... Kimberly Hart / The Pink Ranger
David Yost ... Billy Cranston / The Blue Ranger

except for my all time favorite black ranger~XD he still looks cute~ (IM NOT GAY!! XD)
White ranger looks awhhsome too... well.. even now~ i don't beleive he is in the UFC~ i guess he's born a fighter~ XDother memebers of the crew~ nothing really interesting about them...
u can check them out for yourself..

(hint:AMy Jo Johnson still looks tootally hot!! >.< )

BYE NOW~ XD

Friday, January 1, 2010

God's biggest mistake.. LOVE..

0 comments
love... its always sweet... till something comes in to bug it...
this time.. PARENTS... FUCKE THEM!

what r they trying to do?? lock me up and not even let me have friends..??

let me tell all of u readers... what the FUCK happened today..

i was out... with both of my cousins...
then my friend from where i used to work.. called... to see if i get to fetch her home from work..

i agreed and did so...
ohh... for those of u who dont know... the cafe's my uncles'...

soo i went home.. happily watching tv... till my mom came..

"why did u fetch your friend back from work?"

i said..
"she needed transportation"

"soo u just gave her?"

"yea..."

DAD then came in..

"i thought we made this clear... u shouldn't mix with that group of people anymore"

me: WHY?

dad: why mix with them? they don't bring u any BENEFIT..


god damn it!! if i can only mix with ppl who brings me benefit??

i can only say one thing...
GO FUCK YOURSELF!
I RATHER BE DEAD THAN LISTENING TO THESE PIECES OF SHIT!!

FUCK FUCK FUCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

silent screams...

0 comments

I am an island in the middle of your ocean

Seeing you everyday

I feel the tides of your emotion

And I hear every word you say

You could engulf my grounds

You choose to keep your bounds

And the ocean whispers to the island not today.20/12/09


If I were a flower

You would be the rain

Bringing me the shower

Attributing to my gain

Helping me grow. 21/12/09



If I said, I wanted you

Would you come my way?

If I told you, I needed you

Would you stay?

If I told you, I loved you

Would you run away?

If I said these things to you

What would you say? 22/12/09

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Chained

0 comments
I m chained, locked AT HOME.... like a bird in cage..


looking for freedom...
wings chained...nailed to the ground...

Monday, December 7, 2009

silent nights~

0 comments
my cousins came to Melaka for a visit yesterday night....
obviously.. they need a place to crash... soo my place is the only choice...

they were on facebook and all...
i m tired from work...
i slept early... and got up early too...

i havent really spoke to them...

even now... they are outside with my mom....
i m at home.... just got back from work.... blogging...

yea... i guess i will shut up on how i feel.. if that makes u hate me soo bad~ (u know who u r )

ahh well... i guess there's nothing important..

this post is posted cause i m bored... bye...

Sunday, December 6, 2009

2 comments

a perfect lie
a perfect lie is what i live in
while at work i act as if I'm okay
but what they don't know is that it is a lie
depressed and stressed is how i am

people think i have it easy
they have thought wrong
unless it changes the lie will eat me alive

a perfect lie
what a lie that is
more like torture

people don't realize how bad my life is
they don't care, no one cares

my perfect lie is only true a little bit of the time
all the rest of the time i am sad and unhappy
just waiting for that little bit of happiness that will never come
i will always be looking for the shadows in the darkness these lies

i will only be truly happy when the lie ends
but when will that be?
when will i be happy??
when will it be all right...??